Home | Ornamentals  |  Palms & Cycads  |  Eucalyptus  |  California Native Plants  Cactus  |  Ordering Info  | About Us  |  Contact Us    


Palm and Cycad Wholesale Seed Price List Spring 2021

Please order only in the units and quantities offered on this list.

BOTANICAL NAME

COMMON NAME

Each

100

1,000

LB

SEED/OZ

Archontophoenix cunninghamiana

King Palm(SOLDOUT)

   

8.00

10.00

 

Arecastrum romanzoffianum

Queen Palm

   

24.00

10.00

 

Arenga engleri(SOLDOUT)

Sugar Palm

 

13.00

100.00

 

37

Beaucarnea recurvata                 

Ponytail Palm

 

20.00

 

1000+

Brahea aculeata(SOLDOUT)

Sinaloan Hesper Palm

 

10.00

65.00

   

           armata(SOLDOUT) 

Mexican Blue Palm

 

 

30.00

 

 

           edulis        

Gaudalupe Palm

 

 

30.00

 

 

           nitida         

Gautemala Rock Palm 
(Spineless!!)

 

10.00

85.00

 

 

Butia capitata(SOLDOUT)

Pindo Palm or Jelly Palm

   

28.00

   

 

 

Chamaerops humilis

Mediteranean Fan Palm

   

27.00

   

                                           >>>>Other Green Cycad species available. Call to inquire. 760 471 1464<<<<

Cycas panzhihuaensis

 

5.00

       

Dioon spinulosum(SOLDOUT)  

Gum Palm

2.00

 

 

 

 

Howea forsteriana

Kentia Palm    

 

 

98.00

 

7

Hyophorbe lagenicaulis(SOLDOUT)

Bottle Palm

 

20.00

160.00

   

           verschaffeltii(SOLDOUT)  

Spindle Palm

 

10.00

75.00

 

114

Jubaea chilensis(SOLDOUT)

Chilean Wine Palm

 

15.00

120.00

   

Livistona chinensis

Chinese Fan Palm

   

18.00

   

Phoenix canariensis

Canary Island Date Palm

   

12.00

6.00/lb

 

           roebelenii                

Florida Hybrid Type

 

 

7.00

 

218

 

 

Sabal minor

Dwarf palmetto(SOLDOUT)

   

20.00

   

           palmetto

Cabbage Palm

   

16.00

   

           'Riverside'

     

65.00

   

Trithrinax acanthocoma                

  

 

 

35.00

 

 

Trachycarpus fortunei      

 

 

  

20.00

 

68

Washingtonia filifera             

California Fan Palm

 

 

4.00

12.00/lb

270

           x. filibusta(SOLDOUT)

Hybrid Fan Palm

   

4.00

13.00/lb

 

           robusta

Mexican Fan Palm

   

4.00

14.00/lb

270

Wodyetia bifurcata(SOLDOUT)

Foxtail Palm

 

35.00

320.00

   

Zamia furfuracea

Cardboard Palm

 

8.00

65.00

   

Zamia floridana

Coontie

 

15.00

120.00

   

 

PRICES SUBJECT TO CHANGE.


20253 Elfin Forest Rd. Escondido, CA 92029  Phone: (760) 471-1464  

                                     Copyright 1996-2020 by La Costa Flower Shop & Nursery, Inc. DBA Anderson's Seedco.       All rights reserved. Web design by ALL.EA.